Privacy 2017-08-01T15:53:10+00:00

PRIVACY POLICY

PRIVACY POLICY STATEMENT (art. 13 law decree 196/03)

This privacy policy statement refers to the portal www.servizisidem.it, www.registropubblicocude.it e www.traffid.it (from here on referred to as “Websites” or also “Site”) and excludes any information on any other website which can be visited by following links on the websites servizisidem.it, registropubblicocude.it and traffid.it. This policy refers to all data of users who access the Websites, which includes those who visit the Websites without registering and those who follow the registration procedure in order to utilise the services for users. This privacy policy statement also refers to any personal data collected through the App TraffID.


Data Controller

The Data Controller is the company Faticoni S.p.A., registered in Cagliari, Via Calamattia n. 10.


Data Processor

The designated data processor is Mr. Alessandro Faticoni.


Purpose of data collection

Users personal data is collected in order to allow them to browse the websites or use the app, and to enable the websites to provide specific services requested by users. In particular to allow the management and fulfilment of information requests made by users through the designated email addresses or through dedicated forms on the websites, as well as, - specifically referring to the site registropubblicocude.it - registering, managing and utilising the service “Cude Public Register”. Data can also be used for the managing of banking, financial or insurance services and means of payment; for gathering and archiving contacts and documentation relating to client relations; for customer care services, accountancy and auditing services. Users personal data will also be used to fulfil any legal obligation.


Location of data

The personal data collected through the websites and app are stored at the address of Faticoni S.p.A. , given above. Data is managed through cloud services and the hosting services of traffid.it and registropubblicocude.it which, at the moment, are hosted by sitonline.it.


Types of data collected and processing methods

After visitors browse the Websites, it is possible to process data relating to identified or identifiable people. No data collected through the websites or app is shared with third parties or divulged apart from where this is required by law. Personal data is processed by automated methods or in paper format for the time that is strictly necessary to reach the outcome for which it has been collected. Personal data is processed by specifically designated personnel, considering the specific purposes of the services being requested and subscribed to. Faticoni S.p.A. can also use the services of external companies or contractors for processing data, through expressly designated personnel, also for maintenance purposes. Specific security measures are in place to prevent data loss, illicit or improper use, or unauthorised access. Nevertheless Faticoni S.p.A. advises all users to adopt all suitable measures to protect their personal data both when they access the internet and when they use the app on a smartphone or tablet computer (such as using a secure and updated browser, installing an antivirus and a firewall, all up to date and avoiding using their account using non secure connections or locations).


Browsing data

It is possible to access the websites without having to provide any personal data. However, the computing processes which guarantee the functioning of the sites themselves acquire personal data, the transmission of which is implicit in the use of internet protocols. This is data which is not collected in order to identify the user, but which by its own nature could allow their identification if associated with other data and connections available to third parties. The Sites use cookies to record the ways in which users browse the website and, in particular, to manage each work session in the users’ browser. If the user does not wish to accept cookies while browsing websites they can set up their browser in such a way that they will be notified and, if deemed necessary, refuse the cookies. Faticoni S.p.A. does not guarantee that all the functionalities of the services offered in its websites will work correctly when cookies are deactivated. Navigation data is used for the only purpose of collecting anonymous statistical information on the use of websites and to check their correct functioning; they are deleted within the limits and terms of the relative laws and regulations in force. However this data can also be used to trace and prevent any illegal activity and any legal responsibility on the part of the users of the websites.


Data willingly given by users

The explicit and voluntary insertion of personal data by using the Websites, the forms contained within these, or the Apps, entails the acquisition of data in order to fulfil the requests of the user. Users, by registering on the Websites, can create an account coupled with a user-page which can be personalised by the user within the limits established by the website. Users will be able, for example, to insert their personal data and change some settings concerning the privacy of their own accounts, making them visible (totally or in part) to other users. If users do not give the required personal information when registering their profile (creating the account) or when this information is requested, they may not be able to receive the service they requested. Short, specific information pages may be set up and shown for particular services on demand. Browsing data and data willingly given by users is used for the sole purpose of carrying out the service required and are only passed on to third parties if this is necessary or otherwise required by laws or regulation, or by order of the Administrative or Judiciary Authorities.


Providing personal data is not mandatory

Except for browsing data, as specified above, some of the data required for registering with the Websites is compulsory, and not giving this data means that it will not be possible to register. Similarly, failing to commuicate certain data, required to activate services on the Websites and on the apps, may mean that it is impossible to receive the service requested. Registration and subscription data is given voluntarily.


Rights of users

All registered users can gain access to their own data by accessing a page dedicated to managing such data. Persons whose data is being stored have the right to obtain, at any moment, confirmation of whether such personal data exists, to find out its content and source, and verify its accuracy or request it to be integrated, updated, or corrected (art. 7 of law decree n. 196/2003). The same article also confers right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form, or blocking of data being processed against the law, and also to deny permission of treatment of their personal data, in any case and for legitimate reason. Requests should be sent to Faticoni S.p.A. via the email address info@faticoni.it.


Changes to this policy and suggestions

If Faticoni S.p.A. should decide to change this policy, they will proceed to inform users through publication on the homepage of the websites or through a message addressed to all registered users or users who have previously requested information through the email address or through the dedicated forms. For any questions or suggestions concerning treatment of their personal data, users can send an email to the address info@faticoni.it. Requests will be processed in the shortest time possible.

Follow Us on our Social Network!

Project financed by POR FESR 2007-2013 funds – Call: “Servizi per l’innovazione”